UNIUYO Postgraduate, PGD, PhD, Masters Admission List 2017/2018

UNIUYO Postgraduate, Masters and PhD Admission list for the 2017/2018 admission session is out.

The Management of the University of Uyo Wishes to Inform all candidates that applied for PGD, Masters and PhD Admission for the 2017/2018 session that the admission list is out. Candidates who applied cand check their names below;

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL UNIVERSITY OF UYO

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

  1. The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of

the Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session:

 

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

 

Department of Agricultural Extension & Economics

Ph.D – Agricultural Economics

 

  1. ESIN, Comfort Tony
  2. EKANEM, Idongesit Charles

 

Ph.D – Agricultural Extension

 

  1. ESSIEN, Vincent Udo

 

Ph.D – AgricBusiness and Financial Management

 

  1. OKOROAFOR, Rosemary Chinonso

 

Ph.D – Agricultural Extension and Rural Development

 

  1. NWAFOR, Samuel

 

Ph.D – Production Economics and Farm Management

 

  1. SAM, Richard Bassey

 

M.Sc – Agricultural Economics

 

  1. AKPAN, Esther Christopher
  2. UDOM, Etimbuk Bassey
  3. ABANULO, Joseph Chidi
  4. NSUBONG, Ekomobong Abasiubong
  5. JOHN, Edidiong Sunday
  6. UDOH, Gertrude Philip

 

M.Sc – Agricultural Extension

  1. BASSEY, Anthony Koko
  2. OBOT, Obot Udofia
  3. SAMUEL, Aniedi Ubom
  4. USEN, Esther Stanislaus
  5. ADENIRAN, Oyeyemi Adeola

 

M.Sc – Production Economics and Farm Management

 

  1. JOHN, Nsikak-abasi Edet

 

M.Sc – AgricBusiness Management

 

  1. UDOUTUN, Peter Patrick
  2. SUGH, Sooter Stanley

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

M.Sc – Agricultural Finance

 

  1. AKPAN, Nsemeke
  2. ISAAC, Susana Nsebasi

 

M.Sc – Agricultural Administration

 

  1. DANIEL, Enwongo Aniedi

 

M.Sc – Agricultural Communication

 

  1. IBEZIM, Tochukwu Donatus

 

M.Sc – Gender Issues in Agricultural Extension and Rural Development

 

  1. ARCHIBONG, Emmanuel Monday

 

Department of Animal Science

 

Ph.D – Animal Breeding and Genetics

 

  1. UDOH, Idongesit Stanislaus

 

M.Sc – Animal Biochemistry and Nutrition

 

  1. SIMEON, Uduak Umoh
  2. SOLOMON, Felicia Eyoanwan
  3. EFUNTOYE, Ajibade Samson

 

M.Sc – Animal Breeding and Genetics

 

  1. UMOH, Itorobong Friday
  2. EKONG, Ntiense Brownson
  3. DAVID, Emmanuel Godwin

 

M.Sc – Animal Physiology and Reproduction

 

  1. ISTIFANUS, Emmanuel Fillian
  2. IDANG, Ema Joseph

 

M.Sc – Meat and Dairy Science (Animal Products Technology)

 

  1. AKAPN, Uwakima Enomfon

 

Department of Crop Science

 

Ph.D – Horticulture

 

  1. UTENGE, Kufre Udo

 

M.Sc – Crop Production

 

  1. JOHNSON, Ime Monday
  2. IBANGA, Ukpono Kufre
  3. BASSEY, John Effiong

 

M.Sc – Farming System

 

  1. UDOH, Ofonmbuk Ubong
  2. EDIDIONG, Bassey Ekpenyong

 

M.Sc – Genetics

 

  1. UMOREN, Eyeneokpon Udofia

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

Centre for Wetlands and Waste Management Studies

 

M.Sc – Environmental Health Management

 

  1. UKO, Nsikak Effiong
  2. ILUSEMITI, Ochuko
  3. ETUK, Odudu Paul
  4. OKPO, Ruth Etim
  5. EKONG, Christiana Samuel
  6. ETIM, Idongesit Emmanuel
  7. UMANAH, Uyai William

 

Department of Home Economics, Nutrition and Dietetics

 

Ph.D – Food and Nutrition

 

  1. THOMAS, Iniubong Abasiodiong

 

Department of Forestry and Wildlife

 

Ph.D – Wood Science

 

  1. NDULUE, Nkolika Benedeth

 

Ph.D – Agro Forestry

 

  1. ESIERE, Nseobot Etim

 

M.Sc – Environmental Forestry

 

  1. NWOSU, Uloma Joy
  2. AJAGU, Odirah Kingsley

 

Department of Food Science and Technology

 

M.Sc – Food Microbiology and Biotechnology

 

  1. ITIM, Saviour Ededem

 

M.Sc – Biochemistry and Biotechnology

  1. UDOMA, Deborah Godwin

 

M.Sc – Food Quality Control and Assurance

 

  1. OKONGOH, Okema Nyambi
  2. CHIDUBEM, Charles Ogaziechi
  3. ETUK, Sifonbong Edem

 

M.Sc – Food Processing and Storage

 

  1. EDET, Margaret Odudu
  2. ODUMA, Onyale Vera

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Fisheries and Aquatic Environmental Management

 

Ph.D – Aquatic Environmental Management

 

  1. ABEL, Iniuwem Udeme
  2. UMOH, Edidiong Moses

 

M.Sc – Fisheries and Aquaculture

 

  1. UDOUDO, Unyime Patrick
  2. SOLOMON, Aniefon Polycarp
  3. OKURE, Godswill Patrick
  4. AWAKESSIEN, David Alfred

 

M.Sc – Aquatic Environmental Management

 

  1. EFFIONG, Emmanuel Edet
  2. DUNCAN, Aniebiet Okon
  3. UMOH, Nsongurua Daniel
  4. NDAKOR, Nubaridoo Philomena

 

Department of Soil Science

Ph.D – Soil Science

 

  1. JOHN, Unwana Nkereuwem

 

M.Sc – Soil Microbiology and Biochemistry

 

  1. UDOMA, Ubong Samuel
  2. NNATA, Imo Udo

 

M.Sc – Soil Chemistry and Mineralogy

 

  1. ITOHOINYENE, Atakpo Bassey

 

M.Sc – Soil Fertility and Fertilizer Technology

 

  1. OROK, Ubong Ndueso

 

M.Sc – Pedology

 

  1. MICHEAL, Nnete Gibson

 

M.Sc – Environmental Soil Science

 

  1. UBIAM, Enobong Thomas

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic sessions.

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

 

Department of Communication Arts

 

M.A Business& Organizational Communication

 

  1. NKANTA, Joel Nelson
  2. BASSEY, Ekaette Ebong
  3. ESIN, Gene Martins
  4. ENYEDOK, Mfonobong Mfonobong
  5. AMORRO, Anita

 

M.A Radio/TV Broadcasting & Film

 

  1. UKPABIO, Imaobong Elijah
  2. UDO-AKAGHA, Samuel Samuel
  3. UBUOH, Ini-Mfon Andem
  4. ESSIEN, EmemObong Godwin
  5. AWODEYI, Toluwalase Opeyemi
  6. EMA, Victoria Ekong

 

M.A Print Journalism

 

  1. EKPENYONG, Monday Warrie

 

M.A Development Communication

 

  1. ANTAI, Goodness-Obog Etienam
  2. MORGAN, Ekomobong Edem
  3. UKOENANG, Aniediabasi Linus
  4. OKPOKO, Chisom Cynthia

 

M.A Public Relations & Marketing

 

  1. JOHNSON, Kemi Dele
  2. EYO, Ita Edet
  3. EBESHI, Margaret Unegbe
  4. CHUKWUEKE, Godfrey Chukwuma
  5. NWAGBARA, Uka Uka
  6. NNOPUECHI, Chidinma Assumpta
  7. OKOLI, Onyinyechi
  8. OGBONNANYA, Nnnenna Ugomma
  9. UMOEKPE, Domo Okon
  10. OBASI, Royal Odinakachukwu
  11. ISAIAH, Israel Emmanuel
  12. UDIM, Ekaette Anthony
  13. INYANG, Ikanke Ime
  14. EDUOK, Maxwell Sylvester

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Ph. D – Business Organizational Communication

 

  1. CHARLES, Unwana Friday

 

Ph. D – Development Communication

 

  1. BULUS, Comfort Sokolayame

 

Ph. D – Political Communication

 

  1. NDIFON, Victor Ogar

 

Ph. D – Public Relations & Marketing

 

  1. ITA, Oyokunyi Otu
  2. MAX-ALALIBO, Soibi

 

Ph. D – Mass Communication

 

  1. IFEANYICHUKWU, Aloysius Chukwuebuka
  2. IGBOAMAUCHEY, Uju Jane
  3. ANELE, Omolara Faith

 

Department of English

 

M.A English Language

 

  1. MATTHEW, Ekereobong Sunday
  2. SAMUEL, Sunday Ekanem
  3. EBIEKPI, Uduak Michael
  4. EFFIONG, Okon Edet
  5. EKPO, Godswill Essien
  6. FRANK, Akaninyene Bassey
  7. MEMBRE, Ifeyinwa Ugochukwu
  8. ATAKPA, Heriga Emmanuel
  9. GEORGE, Jemimah Sylvester
  10. OKORONKWO, Ezinne Stella
  11. UKPONGETUK, Ndipmouwem Senam
  12. UTONG, Emilyn John
  13. EKPE, Iboro Jonah
  14. THOMPSON, Loveth Ori

 

M.A. English Literature

 

  1. OTTON, Brigid Clement
  2. NWABOR, Anselm Chima
  3. PETER, Enobong John
  4. UDOH, Akon Tommy

 

Ph. D – English Language

 

  1. IHEDIWAH, Emmanuel Chisimdiri
  2. UMOH, Otobong Archibong
  3. JOSEPH-ODU, Comfort

 

Ph. D – English Literature

 

  1. RICHMAN, Imaobong Emmanuel
  2. ESHIET, Umo Ime

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Foreign Languages

 

M.A French

 

  1. AKPANEKONG, Julie Stephen
  2. BEN, Churchill Amos

 

Ph. D French

 

  1. EGBO-EKPEREAMAKA, Onyinyeka
  2. UKWUEZE, Nchedo Alice

 

Department of History & International Studies

 

M.A African History

 

  1. AKPABIO, Edet Ime
  2. IBANGA, Ignatius Malachy
  3. KPOKPOWEI, Ibiso Gospel

 

M.A Social & Political History

 

  1. OKPALAEKE, Patrick Chukwudike
  2. OJIKE, Ngozi Amarachi

 

M.A International History & Diplomacy

 

  1. ASUQUO, Gabriel Robinson
  2. UDOTONG, Udotong Aniefiok
  3. ALUGBUE, Anthony Obinna
  4. PATTA, Anthony Bariza
  5. UDOTUNG, Emem James

 

M.A Peace and Conflict Studies

 

  1. OKON, Akanimo Stephen
  2. CHIKWENDU, Indira Ugochi
  3. ONONOH, Enameti Godwin
  4. IDUNG, Joy Asukwo
  5. AGUNDU, Favour
  6. AKPAN, Mbuotidem Essien
  7. ADAMS, Queen David
  8. EBONG, Aniefiokmkpong Charles
  9. EME, Essien Nyong
  10. VICTOR, Johnny Udia
  11. EKANEM, Inemesit Ofonime
  12. OFOBUTU, Oluwafemi Joshua
  13. ADIE, Mary Ochuole

 

M.A Military & Strategic Studies

 

  1. MMENYENE, Joseph Archibong
  2. AKAK, Ekanem Etim

 

M.A Gender Studies

 

  1. GODWIN, Faithful Chukwudaalu
  2. PETER, Wilma Abiliba
  3. GEORGE, Akaneno Aniefiok

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Ph. D African History

 

  1. OKON, Victoria Edet
  2. OKON, Edet Efiong

 

Ph. D International History & Diplomacy

 

  1. IMOH, Kingsley Asuquo
  2. GABRIEL, Friday Ugem
  3. AKPAN, Edet Okon
  4. Ekieno, Joseph George
  5. UTULU, Celestine Benedict
  6. ONUAHAH, Andrew Forijimi

 

Ph. D Peace and Conflict Studies

 

  1. LEMUEL, Prosper Love-elect
  2. ESSIEN, Rosalyn Enefiok
  3. OROK, Orok Etim
  4. ITINA, Inemesit Sunday
  5. IMOH, Emem Sunday
  6. EZECHUKWU, Justin Nchekwube
  7. ANAGOR, Alexander Ifeanyi
  8. NWAFOR, Friday Mary
  9. WILSON, Victor Enobong
  10. EBOH, Chukwuemeka Arnold

 

Ph. D Military & Strategic Studies

 

  1. NWEZE, Ogechukwu Callixtus
  2. ONYEKA, Harrison Uti

 

Department of Linguistics & Nigerian Languages

 

M.A Linguistics

 

  1. ADIELE, Queen Onyekachi
  2. CHIGOZIE, Kennedy Chukwuanu
  3. ETE-ETE, Elizabeth Udo
  4. INIUNAM, Ndifreke Akan
  5. USUAH, Enefiok Etiobot
  6. MOSES, Ndiuwem Anietie
  7. BASSEY, Grace Eta
  8. OKEREKE, Gregory Uchechukwu
  9. UMANAH, Christiana Anietie
  10. CHIKEZIE, Chioma Patience

 

Ph. D Linguistics

 

  1. UGO-OCHULO, Ngozi Ijeoma
  2. AKPAN, Aniefon Daniel

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Philosophy

 

M.A Logic

 

  1. UDO, Idem Peter

 

M.A Philosophy

 

  1. ANYANWU, John-Kennedy Kelechukwu
  2. AKPAN, Nsikan-Abasi Fidelis

 

M.A Philosophy of Education

 

  1. VICTOR, Abang Eyong
  2. EMERUWA, Sylvester Izuchukwu
  3. EKONG, Anietie Ndarake

 

M.A Philosophy of Science

 

  1. AKPAN, Gabriel Sampson

 

M.A Socio-Political Philosophy

 

  1. OKORE, Innocent Imo

Ph. D Philosophy of Religion

 

  1. NWAMUO, Cosmas Akaraka

 

Ph. D Logic

 

  1. ANOH, Patrick Achong

 

Department of Theatre Arts

 

M.A Playwriting

 

  1. JOSIAH, Nseabasi Sunday

 

M.A Arts Management & Administration

 

  1. EDEM, Abasiama Anthony
  2. AKPAN, Mary Okokon

 

M.A Arts of Stage & Media (Multimedia)

 

  1. OKON, Iquo Ebong
  2. IBARA, Ufon Paul
  3. INYANG, Imaobong Edet
  4. INEGBE, Benjamin Ekata

 

M.A Directing

 

  1. OKON, Iniobong Solomon

 

Department of Music

 

M.A. – Music Theory & Composition

 

  1. SUBERU, JOSEPH Adeize

 

M.A. – Music Education

 

  1. OJO, Titilope Peter
  2. ABURINGOGYO, Emmanuel Terhemba

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Religious & Cultural Studies

 

M.A Sociology of Religion

 

  1. JOHNSON, John Akpan
  2. MATTHEW, Itoro Ime
  3. EBONG, Felix Edet
  4. IME, Agnes Nse

 

M.A Philosophy of Religion

 

  1. JOSEPH, Theresa Edet
  2. FELIX-SAMUEL, Collins Oghenero

 

M.A African Traditional Religion

 

  1. AKPAN, Aniefiok Johnson

 

Ph. D Sociology of Religion

 

  1. IGWE, Vic Martin

 

Ph. D Church History

 

  1. EDET, Victor Bassey

 

Ph. D Biblical Studies (Old Testament)

 

  1. ORIOHA, John Chima

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic sessions.

 

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

 

Department of Anatomy

 

Ph. D – Anatomy

 

  1. AKPAN, Ekaette Paul

 

M.Sc – Anatomy

 

  1. PETER, Alice Jeremiah
  2. JOHNSON, Ekemini Imoh
  3. ASUQUO, Akaninyene Efa
  4. KIA, Balakumo Ebidoughebofa
  5. ODINUKAEZE, Francis Nkem

 

Department of Biochemistry

 

Ph. D – Biochemistry

 

  1. UBONG, Etti
  2. OKON, Edidiong Awak
  3. AFIA, Inimfon Uko

 

M.Sc – Biochemistry

 

  1. EKPO, Johnson Ubong
  2. NWUZOR, Emmanuel Onyi
  3. EKPO, Daniel Eugene
  4. UDOEKPO, Elijah Friday
  5. UBIOM, Inemesit Cletus
  6. OPUSUNJU, Boma Harris
  7. ESSIEN, Idongesit Patrick
  8. AKPAN, Mbuotidem Cyril
  9. UMOMBE, Nsuhoridem Bassey
  10. ETIM, Iniobong Sabbath
  11. UDOFOT, Enobong
  12. NDAH, Victor Okon

 

Department of Physiology

 

Ph. D – Physiology

 

  1. OBIANDU, Adesua Chinyerum

 

M.Sc – Physiology

 

  1. AKPAN, Ernest Etim
  2. ROBINSON, Dora Robson
  3. NWACHUKU, Nwachuke Churchill
  4. ANIZOR, Onyeka Nkiru
  5. USIRADE, Deborah Esezimhonbor
  6. EFFIONG, Patience David
  7. ENE, Ifiokobong Eneokon

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee:

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on eportals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

  1. The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of

the Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session:

 

FACULTY OF BUSINES ADMINISTRATION

 

Department of Accounting

 

Ph.D – Accounting

 

  1. EKERIA, Ebi Victor
  2. EDEDEH, Daniel Essien
  3. UDO, Nkereuwem Asuquo
  4. IKPANTAN, Itoro Monday

 

M.Sc – Accounting

 

  1. UDO, Utom-Obong Udeme
  2. IBANGA, Solomon Monday
  3. DAVID, Anietie Sunday
  4. UDONTAH, Edidiong Imoh
  5. ETIM, Utibe Daniel
  6. AKPAN, Emem Friday
  7. OTONG, Mfoniso Edet
  8. NKANTA, Ubong Okon
  9. EBIYEMI, Godstime Rowland
  10. EKANEM, Godwin
  11. UTUK, Edidem Okon
  12. NDUONOFIT, Comfort Bassey
  13. UDOKO, Saturday Ezekiel
  14. UMOH, Sifonabasi Victor
  15. ESSIEN, Etop-Idara Godfrey
  16. SOLOMON, Imo Tommy
  17. EBOMAH, Chukwudumebi Henry
  18. IMOH, Benson Chigbo
  19. NYONG, Mary Bassey

20.JEREMIAH, Ofonime Okon

  1. UMANAH, Cecilia Mathew
  2. EKERIA, Ebi Victor
  3. ETIM, Blesing Bennedicta

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Business Management

 

M.Sc – Business Management

 

  1. ADOGA, Grace Ugo
  2. BOB, Robert Dickson
  3. BASSEY, Victor Isaac
  4. NWULU, Gloria Chidimma
  5. UDOM, Anthony Sylvanus
  6. NTUEN, Denis Denis
  7. NKUTT, Nsikan

 

Department of Banking and Finance

 

Ph.D – Banking and Finance

 

  1. NWAGBOSO, Innocent Chidiebere

 

M.Sc – Banking and Finance

 

  1. EFIONG, Chrsitian Udo
  2. LUKESON, Jeuel Mike
  3. NKEREUWEM Bassey Esin
  4. UDOFA, Ubong Jumbo
  5. OPURUPELEBO, Ayakiri
  6. ISANG, Agbomi Enya

 

Department of Insurance and Risk Management

 

M.Sc – Insurance and Risk Management

 

  1. UDO, Bassey Okon
  2. OLABIYI, Julius Oladotun

 

Department of Marketing

 

Ph.D – Marketing

 

  1. OKWUDU, Andrew Amuamziam
  2. NKANANG, Idongesit Ekpema
  3. MPUON, Joseph Akam

 

M.Sc – Marketing

 

  1. OKULEYE, Okwuedei Chinemba
  2. AKPAN, Augustine Cletus
  3. ESIN, Martins Etim
  4. IDIO, Amindi Nkereke
  5. AJAH, Victor Igwe

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic sessions.

 

FACULTY OF CLINICAL SCIENCES

 

Department of Medical Microbiology & Parasitology

 

M.Sc Medical Microbiology & Parasitology

 

  1. ARCHIBONG, Aniekan Ime
  2. ASIKA, Chilagorom Camilus
  3. BAWONDA, Ene Omenyi
  4. EDEM, Ekom Ndifreke
  5. EKUMA, Victoria Osinach
  6. ANINWENE, Chinenye Success
  7. UDOEKONG, Maria Romanus
  8. IDARA, Joel Isong
  9. JOSEPH, Samuel Paul
  10. IBEAKAMMA, Ngozika Chidimma
  11. CHUKWU, Edith Ebere
  12. OKON, Rachel Sylvester

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

 

Department of Educational Foundations, Guidance and Counselling

 

Ph.D – Guidance and Counselling

 

  1. EYO, Grace Asuquo
  2. EFFIOM, Ekaette Stanley
  3. AKPAN, Uduak Okon Bassey
  4. ESSIEN, Lucy Daniel

 

Ph.D – Sociology of Education

 

  1. ERONWU, Blessing
  2. AKPABIO, Emem Ifreke
  3. NSEABASI, Asukwo Sunday

 

Ph.D –Educational Psychology

 

  1. OBOGO, Godwin Obogo

 

M.Ed – Guidance and Counselling

 

  1. EMEME, Nsikak Cosmas
  2. EYO, Uwem Samuel
  3. AKPAN, Abigail Sunday Jones
  4. AKPAN, Mary Okon
  5. EDET, Wisdom Effiong
  6. JOHN, Gogonte Emiyarel
  7. UDO, Ekaette Michael Philip
  8. SIMON, Magdaline
  9. MAGAJI, Nora Khirian Adamu
  10. EKPUDO, Endiong Udosen
  11. AKPAN, Etido Edifon

 

M.Ed – Sociology of Education

 

  1. IKOGI, Kigimoyefa Joseph
  2. UDOH, Ime Michael
  3. ODEN, Solomon Uguru
  4. UDOFIA, Victor Effiong

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

M.Ed – Social Studies

 

  1. AKPAN, Uwem Thursday
  2. EFFIOM, Ifiok Ignatius
  3. EMEBINEIWU, Loveth
  4. NDUONOFIT, Elizabeth Eddy
  5. NOAH, Rose Uwem

 

M.Ed – Educational Psychology

 

  1. EDET, Daniel Monday
  2. MADAKI, Dogara James

 

M.Ed – Educational Evaluation

 

  1. AKPAN, Bassey Effiong
  2. ETESIN, Ubong Obot
  3. ANTHONY, Bassey Cyrinus
  4. UDOH, Edidiong Okokon
  5. HARRY, Unyime Ime
  6. IDUNG, Idung Etim
  7. UDO, Menyene Paulinus
  8. AKPAN, Effiong Effiong
  9. ABIA, Etima Gabriel
  10. ETOK, Ekerete Udo
  11. ESSIEN, Usukuma Edet
  12. AKPAN, Fenno Ofonime
  13. NSI, Nsi David

 

Department of Curriculum Studies, Educational Management and Planning

 

Ph.D – Educational Management and Planning

 

  1. OMUTA, Obanovwe Christopher
  2. OLILIMA, Roseline Onyeje
  3. ABDUL, Sabitu Nunayon
  4. NWONKWO, Smart Onyemauche
  5. BASSEY, Moses Obeten
  6. UKOETTE, Ifeoma Unyime
  7. SAMUEL, Nkoyo Sampsonking
  8. OKAFOR, Mudline Nkiruka
  9. AKPAN, Mfon Udeme
  10. AKPAN, Ofonime Moses
  11. AKPAN, Abasiama Usen
  12. ETUKUDO, Idongesit Ufot
  13. OWEN, Petronilla Ogechi

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

M.Ed – Educational Management and Planning

 

  1. EKPENYONG, Ruth Aniedi
  2. UTAM, Emilia Christopher
  3. WILLIE, Mary Nseobot
  4. UGWUMBA, Melitus Ozoemelam
  5. TOMMY, Lovina Akpabio
  6. EKERE, Idongesit Idongesit
  7. INYANG, Ufonabasi Nseobong
  8. NDEM, Utitofon Okon
  9. UMOH, Edidiong Idorenyin
  10. ONWUKWE, Calisius
  11. MOSES, Mercy Ekereobong
  12. UMOUYOH, Rosemary Raphael
  13. AKPABIO, Odiong Solomon
  14. ANDREW-ESSIEN, Imaobong Uwem
  15. AGBOOLA, Emmanuel
  16. EFFIONG, Esther Okon
  17. ESSIET, Enobong Gregory
  18. UNOH, Anthony Michael
  19. CHINAWA, Nora Chioma
  20. ESSIEN, Victor Jackson
  21. OKPOSI, Victor Bassey
  22. UMOH, Patricia Patrick
  23. EKPO, Enobong Frank
  24. EZEANYA, Ada EzeNgozi
  25. IKPE, Agnes Thompson
  26. BENEBO, Victoria Ipalibo

 

Ph.D – Curriculum Studies

 

  1. BASSEY, Samuel Okposin

 

M.Ed – Curriculum Studies

 

  1. ESSIEN, Nathaniel Obot
  2. EKANEM, Etebom Udo
  3. BILLY Helen Ime
  4. AKPAETOR, Aniebiet Ime
  5. ARCHIBONG, Blessing Anietie
  6. JACOB, Veronica Archibong
  7. IBOK, Sam Ukote
  8. Bill, Ukeme Okon
  9. UDOFIA, Mercy Cletus
  10. NWAGWU, Hyacinth Chukwu
  11. EKPOUDO, Emem Monday
  12. EKPENYONG, Abasiama Jeremiah
  13. EDEM, Rebecca John

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Early Childhood and Special Education

 

Ph.D – Early Childhood Education

 

  1. ABDULWAHAB, Rafiu
  2. IHISOTA, Josephine Chinyere Ekeoma
  3. UJAH, Aondokaa Beatrice Mnguson

 

M.Ed – Early Childhood Education

 

  1. NWAFOR, Gift Onyinyechi
  2. INYANG, Alexander Ukpe
  3. INAKU, Kieran Okem
  4. SANNI, Olatundun Florence
  5. OKPAPI, Godfrey Pius
  6. EFFIONG, Ime Henry

 

Department of Physical and Health Education

 

Ph.D – Public Health

 

  1. OTTY, Nkechi Udochukwu
  2. UKANNA, Emem Ifiok
  3. EKANEM, Joseph Umo

 

Ph.D – Sociology and Psychology of Sport

 

  1. AGBURUGA, Obi

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Community Health

 

  1. JOHNSON, Nsidibe Ita
  2. AKAN, Ruth Toyo
  3. UDOH, Mercy Enefiok
  4. UDOMA, Christiana Aniekan
  5. MENDIE, Victoria Emmanuel
  6. IBANGA, Eno Effiong
  7. JOHN, ThankGod Alfred
  8. BASSEY, Theresa Sunday
  9. ELENSI, Kufre Bassey
  10. UDO, Mary Udofia

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Public Health

 

  1. UDO, Comfort Ebong

 

M.Sc(Ed) – School Health

 

  1. ESSIEN, Nseobot Okon

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Environmental/Occupational Health

 

  1. ASANGA, Otobong Okon
  2. UKO, Ita Eyo
  3. BASSEY, Itohowo Okon

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Educational Technology and Library Science

 

Ph.D – Educational Technology

 

  1. EMA, Iniobong Bassey
  2. NDO, Ime Udo
  3. EMA, Patience Effiong
  4. JACOB, Kirian James

 

Ph.D – Archives and Records Management

 

  1. AYAOWEI, Idimie Terence

 

Ph.D – Library and Information Science

 

  1. AKINTOMIDE, Olatunji Adimabua
  2. OKECHUKWU, Alphonsus Onyekachi
  3. ALOYSIUS, Daniel Aniekan
  4. ADINDU, Lasbery

 

M.S(Ed) –Educational Technology

 

  1. IDIOIKPA, Nsongurua Emmanuel
  2. UWAH, Ekemini Tony
  3. UKPONG, Angelica Fidelis
  4. AKPAN, Ini Cletus
  5. ANAH, Unyime Victor

 

Master in Library and Information Science (MLIS)

 

  1. IHEANACHO, Blessing Joy
  2. ETIM, Esther Jonah
  3. ANYIGOR, Jacinta Chinenye
  4. ONYEYELA, Ewere Laetitia
  5. UNA, Rachael Effiong
  6. BEKEE, Promise Bandi

 

Department of Science Education

 

Ph.D – Chemistry Education

 

  1. DANIEL, Iberedem Bassey
  2. EKANEM, Nsibiet Uso

 

Ph.D – Physics Education

 

  1. AKPAN, Enobong Sunday
  2. UWAK, Sylvanus Okon

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Biology Education

 

  1. ABAKASANGA, Patience Amanam
  2. UDOM, Godwin Smart
  3. ITUEN, Enobong Aniedi
  4. IKPEYEN, Enobong James
  5. OKONO, Emem Ekopimoh
  6. NYONG, Gertrude Aelred
  7. EFFIONG, Idorenyin Augustine
  8. UDO, Augusta Ekubiat
  9. EKONG, Ikotokpo Udia
  10. ESSIEN, Uduakobong Aniekan
  11. UDOUNANG, Mercy Patrick
  12. THOMAS, Ime Ekpe

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Chemistry Education

 

  1. OKAFOR, Onyedika Friday
  2. EKANEM, Eno Sunday
  3. IDUNGAFA, Joseph Johnny

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Integrated Science Education

 

  1. EKONG, Barnabas Anthony
  2. ITUEN, Inemesit Esidor

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Mathematics Education

 

  1. AYOADE, Abiodun Sunday
  2. JAMES, Godwin Donatus

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Physics Education

 

  1. OGBONNAYA, Jacob
  2. EKPENYONG, Okon Tom
  3. EKANEM, Ezekiel Davies
  4. SAM, Uduakobong Edet
  5. OKOISEH, Ekwere Samuel

 

Department of Vocational Education

 

Ph.D – Agricultural Education

 

  1. AGBOR, Gladys Eyo
  2. ARCHIBONG, Catherine Alfred
  3. ETIM, Grace Johnson
  4. EKPO, Nse Timothy

 

Ph.D – Business Education

 

  1. USIP, Mfon Ezekiel
  2. UKOIMA, Eneawaji Fortunatu
  3. ARCHIBONG, Victoria Efanga
  4. CHINAKWE, Paschal Chidi

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Ph.D – Computer Education

 

  1. UDOH, Mbuotidem John

 

Ph.D – Technical Education

 

  1. Alexander Isaac Udo
  2. DICK-OGBEYAN, Oweikeiye David
  3. UKPONG, Paulinus Happy-day

 

Ph.D – Home Economics Education

 

  1. OLUMUYIWA, Bukola Opeyemi

 

Ph.D – Business Education (Accounting)

 

  1. AKAM, Friday Uke
  2. ETIM, Utibe Asukwo

 

Ph.D – Business Education (Management)

 

  1. EDO, David Umo
  2. DIMAKA, Favour Obianuju

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Agricultural Education

 

  1. MBUK, Sito-Abasi Okon
  2. INIM, Ifiok Ridd
  3. WILLIAMS, Ubong Okon
  4. ASUQUO, Ubong Sylvanus
  5. ETEFIA, Oto-Obong Ukpabio

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Business Education (Accounting)

 

  1. JACOB, Uko Paul
  2. UDOFIA, Edet Offiong
  3. ALIYU, Garba
  4. UMOH, Blessing Enefiok
  5. BEN, Uwem Etim

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Business Education (Management)

 

  1. ASANANA, Blessing Etim
  2. WOKE, Mercy Onyinyechi
  3. JOHN, Ezekiel Udoutung
  4. SILAS, Glory Godwin
  5. UDO, Blessing Daniel
  6. TEIGHAYE, Brown Teimeyaibo
  7. UDO, Israel Abraham
  8. UKPONG, Ndifreke Dan

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Technical Education

 

  1. AMBA, Asuquo Uno
  2. UWEM, Okon Effiong
  3. USORO, Nathaniel Nnamdie
  4. DAVID, Nkanu Eni
  5. GEORGE, Williams Kennedy

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

 

Institute of Education and Professional Development

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Education (PGDE)

 

  1. ESSIEN, Christian Idongesit
  2. AKPANUDI, Francis Asuquo
  3. SAMBO, Nseobong David
  4. OBOT, Ubong Demas
  5. BASSEY, Gregory Boniface
  6. IDO, Unwana Nseabasi
  7. EFFIONG, Felix Oku
  8. NDON, Uwakimaha Akpan
  9. PETER, Rowland Marcus
  10. PENIEL, Essien Eshiet
  11. UKAEGBU, Oluchi Destiny
  12. UDOUDO, Innocent Peter
  13. ANDREW, Ruth Joseph
  14. MIANGEKERE, Esther Friday
  15. ANDINAM, Sandra Archibong
  16. UDO, Joseph Isong
  17. INYANG, Ime-obong Akpan
  18. NATHAN, Ndifreke Adolf
  19. UMOREN, Imaobong Thaddeus
  20. BASSEY, Ukeme Ubong
  21. EFFIONG, Uwem Ephraim
  22. ASUQUO, Ignatius Sunday
  23. ARCHIBONG, Itoro Effiong
  24. ITA, Kufreobong Ita
  25. MFON, Edo-abasi Ini
  26. UDUYOK, Nkaroijo Charles
  27. EMAH, Glory Ibup
  28. BASSEY, Mary Effiong
  29. GEORGE, Glory Prince
  30. ESSIEN, Peace Peter
  31. NWIBE, Lezorgia Dumle
  32. ETUK, Edwin Raphael
  33. EYOUMOH, Dorathy Isang
  34. UDO, Unyime Asuquo
  35. ANTAI, Effiong Okon
  36. BASSEY, Dorathy Offiong
  37. ADAMS, Inyene Eno
  38. AKPAN, Kufre Charles

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

PGDE (CONT’D)

 

  1. EKPO, Nkereuwem Dominic
  2. ABASIENYENE Sampson Effiong
  3. ISEOBONG, Henry Effiong
  4. IKECHUKWU, Stella Nwakaego
  5. BASSEY, Idorenyin Thomas
  6. UDOFAH, Etop Friday
  7. AKPAN, Godwin Jeremiah
  8. UMOH, Abasiama Norbert
  9. NTEBONO, Akaninyene Malachi
  10. TOMMY, Ofonime Bassey
  11. ABRAHAM, Unnen Udo
  12. SANDY, Emem Ibanga
  13. ETUKUDO, Nsemeke Emmanuel
  14. AKPAN, Kubiat Sylvester
  15. NNAH, Emem Jonah
  16. BASSEY, Arit Bassey
  17. JOHNSON, Ndifreke Okon
  18. EDUOK, Samuel Edet
  19. ASUQUO, Charles Bassey
  20. OKURE, Uduak Sunday
  21. NENTY, Eme Mfon
  22. OKONKWO, Christiana Chineye
  23. EYO, Otobong Udobong
  24. AKPAN, Iberedem Imoh
  25. EKONG, Ndifreke Eshiet
  26. UDOMINYANG, Ifure Peter
  27. MOSES, Idorenyin Emmanuel
  28. SILAS, Beatrice Nsikak
  29. EMMANUEL, Ekaette Christopher
  30. NELSON, Akwaowo Uduehe
  31. JATAU, David Ageeh
  32. AKAN, Victoria Toyo
  33. PAUL, Kuyik-abasi Innocent
  34. UDOMKPONG, Queen Christopher
  35. JAMES, Emem James
  36. UDOMAH, Ndifreke Godwin
  37. UTO, Ukemeobong Lawrence
  38. UDOAKA, Idara Etim
  39. BEN, Blessing Ime
  40. HANSON, Christiana Effiong
  41. OKIJIE, Bassey Roland
  42. UDENZE, Ijeoma Lucy
  43. UDO, Serah Sam
  44. ETON, Itohowo Ikpeme
  45. IWASANMI, Gideon Ayeoyomi
  46. Bassey, Blessing Solomom
  47. Ukpong Imaobong Harrison
  48. Okon Joseph Edet
  49. Archibong Edidiong Benjamin
  50. Umana Mfonobong Ubong
  51. Ubomnoah, Glory Moses
  52. Akpabio, Ability Edet
  53. Ndimele, Funmilola Esther
  54. Ijente Love Udumireunye
  55. Henry Racheal Loveth
  56. Ufot, Okubong Amos
  57. Usuaette, Esther Thompson
  58. Kokobassey, Blessing Akarandot
  59. Udoh Emmanuel Titus
  60. John Ekaette Francis
  61. Idiok Esther Mfon
  62. Okon, Akaninyene Emmanuel
  63. George Idorenyin David
  64. Onyekwena Pheela Ifeyinwa
  65. Udo, Kufre Willie
  66. George, Ime Friday
  67. Inyang Glory Effiong
  68. Etuk, Comfort Sylvanus
  69. Edem, Imaobong Patrick
  70. Eyo, Nsisong Augustine
  71. Ekpo, Otoobong Leo
  72. Stephen, Ubong Umoren
  73. Eyo, Nkereuwem Inyang
  74. Udoh Esther Hilary
  75. Bassey, Nsikan Friday
  76. Udofia, Inemesit Ita
  77. Udoudo Ofonmbuk Ime
  78. Khaizer, Blessing Aniefiok
  79. Mark Glory Ebong
  80. King, Imaobong Eno
  81. Nkanta, Gabriel Michael
  82. Gubeh, Patience
  83. Samuel Emmanuella Okon
  84. Ibiok Uduak Emmanuel
  85. Nkanta, Effiok Edward
  86. Ikpuho, Juliana Sunday
  87. Dennis, May Inih
  88. Ekpat, Emem Dominic
  89. Edet, Margaret Fidelis
  90. Ikpong, Gideon Daniel
  91. Udom, Cecilia Otobong
  92. Emah, Andidiong Effiong
  93. Eshiet, Elizabeth Udowills
  94. Ime Udo Okon
  95. Ekpenyong,Emana David
  96. Obot, Ubong Edwin
  97. Ita, Emilia Samuel
  98. Eyoh, Uwem Effiong
  99. Ntukidem Joy Oto-obong
  100. Jacob, Ernest Thaddeus
  101. Akpan, Uduak Patrick
  102. Udousoro, Tahirih Emmanuel
  103. Eboh Augustus Emmanuel
  104. Edet, Gloria Dennis
  105. Ekong, Mandu Akaninyene
  106. Umoh, Ekerette Okon
  107. Ekpo, Esther Okon
  108. Tennyson, Umoh Joe
  109. Ibanga, Mercy Edet
  110. Akpan, Nkebetobong Sunday
  111. Offiong, Uduak Howard
  112. Udoh, Ofonikeme Enoette
  113. Iwatt Michelle Emmanuel
  114. Nwanehiodo, Amarachi Ehikemdi
  115. Samuel, Mfon Ntiense
  116. Sade Akaninyene Patrick
  117. Akateme Oghenekevwe Emmanuel
  118. Obie Respect Oghenekaro
  119. Ugochukwu Akuchukwu Evelyn
  120. Etukudo, Abasiama Ime
  121. Obop, Catherine Nyong
  122. Udonkanga, Enobong David
  123. Etuk, Esangubong Ime
  124. Essiet, Kingsley Effiong
  125. Ekwutosi, Olivia Onyeka
  126. Akwa, Ekaette Iniobong
  127. UDOSEN, Lovina Anny
  128. EKPA, Imekan Emmanuel
  129. JOHNSON, Udeme Maxwell

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Technology (PGDET)

 

  1. AKPAUSO, Mfon Ernest
  2. EDET, Victor Antigha
  3. AKPAN, Bernard Emmanuel
  4. EDIDIONG, Udeme Ekanem
  5. AKPAN, Mbuotidem Imoh
  6. EDET, Aniekan Mfon
  7. NJOKU, Collins

 

Special Postgraduate Diploma for Higher Education Teachers

 

  1. EKWERE, Virginie Bienvenue
  2. AFIA, Ofonime Edet
  3. ESSIEN-IBOK, Mandu Asikpo
  4. ETUK, Idongesit Moses

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

 

Department of Agricultural & Food Engineering

 

Ph.D – Agricultural Engineering

 

  1. NWAUKWA, Chinatu Timothy
  2. CHUKWU, Promise Moses

 

PGD – Agricultural Engineering

 

  1. AKPAN, Mbuotidem Okonnah

 

M.Eng. – Food Engineering

  1. EKASO, Samuel
  2. ADIE, Linus Ashiwel

 

PGD – Food Engineering

 

  1. JEROME, Idorenyin Titus
  2. NDUBUISI, Mary Chituru
  3. IBOKETTE, Unwana Michael

 

Department of Chemical/Petroleum Engineering

 

Ph.D – Chemical Engineering

 

  1. ETUK, Idongesit Friday
  2. MOSES, Nsidibe-Obong Ekpe

 

M.Eng – Chemical Engineering

 

  1. BASSEY, Okon Samuel
  2. ADOGA, David Odey
  3. IJI, Sunday Ibe
  4. EFFIOK, Ekemini Sunday
  5. AWODEYI, Temitope Kolawole

 

PGD – Chemical Engineering

 

  1. OWOIDIGHE, Amos Okon
  2. COX, Glory Friday

 

Ph.D – Petroleum Engineering

  1. MOSES. Gideon Akpabio

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

M.Eng – Petroleum Engineering

 

  1. NESSUA, Ubong Okokon
  2. EGWU, Vouda David
  3. IBANGA, Edidiong Daniel
  4. OMINI, OFem Ofem
  5. YAKUBU, Kawu
  6. IKPEKPEAZU, Gregory Onyeka
  7. IBE, Darlington Emmanuel

 

PGD – Petroleum Engineering

 

  1. SUNJU, Chidinma Chima

 

Department of Civil Engineering

 

M.Eng – Civil Engineering

 

  1. OKWONG, Okwong Johnson
  2. EYAKNDUE, Ediomo Okon
  3. ESE, Ediomobong
  4. UMOH, Imoh Daniel
  5. ATEP, Stanley Ntol
  6. ASUQUO, Henry Anki
  7. STEPHEN, Liberty Utibe
  8. AWODEYI, Abidemi Ayomipo
  9. AWUSA, Benneth Otu
  10. UDONYA, Otto-Obong Edet
  11. OWOIDOHO-ABASI, Edem Robert
  12. EDET, Felix Francis
  13. IKPE, Ubong Effiong
  14. INYANG, David Hilary

 

PGD – Civil Engineering

 

  1. UKO, Blessing Sunday
  2. UMOSSOH, Ofonime Etoudo
  3. UDOH, Emmanuel Alphonsus
  4. AKANIMO, Effiong Ukpong
  5. NDEM, Uwemedimo Asuquo
  6. ILEGOGHIE, Tajudeen Omozuafo
  7. UMAR, Owuda Wasiu
  8. EFFIONG, Junior Daniel
  9. NWABUNIKE, Esther Chinwendu
  10. UDOFIA, Ofonime Monday
  11. AKPANAMASI, Utibe Samuel
  12. TOMMY, David David

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

Ph.D – Mechanical Engineering

 

  1. IBANGA, Sylvester Maurice
  2. NWAETO, Linda Ogochuwku
  3. CHIKELU, Okechukwu Peter
  4. MARCUS Nseobong Francis
  5. EKPO, Anietie Asuquo
  6. BINAEBI-SORO, Etaribo
  7. OBOT, Patrick Peters
  8. OBOT, Mfon Udo

 

M.Eng – Mechanical Engineering

 

  1. UNADIKE, Ikenna William
  2. AKPAN, Uduakobong Ndiana-Abasi
  3. BASSEY, Bassey Godwin
  4. NYAH, Iniobong Okon
  5. GOODLUCK, Emamoke O.
  6. ARCHIBONG, Otuekong James

 

PGD – Mechanical Engineering

 

  1. ABIA, Sunday Asuquo
  2. PREAKE, Benedict Souarede
  3. UDOH, Augustine Festus
  4. BASSEY, Akwaowo E.
  5. OKON, OtoObong Patrick
  6. BROWNSON, Samuel Magnus

 

Department of Electrical/Electronics & Computer Engineering

 

M.Eng – Computer Engineering

 

  1. ESHIET, Young Israel
  2. OMINI, Samuel John
  3. JUDE, Godwin Ibanga
  4. HARRISON, Peace Kufre
  5. EDWARD, Emmanuel Pius
  6. ATAKPO, Florence Kingsley
  7. AKPAN, Itoro John
  8. EKPO, Ekemini Joseph

PGD – Computer Engineering

 

  1. EGBAI, Kokoette Okon
  2. UDO, Uwakmfon Monday
  3. ENANG, Mbuotidem
  4. BENJAMIN, Israel Monday
  5. IDIKA, Chukwuebuka Michael
  6. IKEH, Israel Chigaemezu
  7. EDEM, Ubong Friday
  8. KARA, Leekaaga Livinus
  9. IRUOJE, Joseph O.

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Ph.D – Electrical/Electronics Engineering

 

  1. AKPABIO, Itoro Kingsley

 

M.Eng – Electrical/Electronics Engineering

 

  1. KOMOLAFE, Olusegun Mayowa
  2. DEELE, Lemene
  3. IKPE, Joseph Daniel
  4. ETUK, Akwaima Derek
  5. ETUKNWA, Nkereke Ifiok
  6. AYEGBA, Oyare Gideon
  7. OGOAMAKA, Chrysogonus Chukwumere
  8. IBIA, Uyoemem Trenchard
  9. IDOTENYIN, Mboho Udofia
  10. ETUK, Dianabasi Edem
  11. EKWERE, Monday Joshua
  12. AMADI, Henry Chibuzor
  13. EDEM, Anieye Ekoi
  14. ADEGBOYE, OlaOluwa Ayodeji
  15. BOBOROKU, Michael Uvwie
  16. OWOH, Ekpuk Brown
  17. NDIFREKE, Nsima Williams
  18. BASSEY, Nsikak Asuquo
  19. ITA, Okpo Okokon

 

PGD – Electrical/Electronics Engineering

 

  1. ETUKUDO, Aniekan Michael
  2. AKAISO, Emmanuel Okon
  3. OKON, Itohomfon Evans
  4. EZEKIEL, Namkere Godwin
  5. OFFIONG, Ndifreke Ebong
  6. AKPAN, Ubong Effiong
  7. ASUQUO, EKom-Obong Peter
  8. EKERETTE, Festus Godwin
  9. ERENOWO, Levi Levi
  10. EDEM, Esang John
  11. ADELEKE, Adeyemi Taiwo
  12. EKONG, Akaninyene Joseph
  13. OKON, Udeme Udeme
  14. IJALANA, Oladipo
  15. EKPOH, Enobong Harry
  16. OKON, Nyangaowonso Bassey
  17. AKPAN, Mfonobong Mike
  18. ETTI, Itoro Clement
  19. BAMISAIYE Mariam Olamiseri
  20. EDOHOUKWA, Tom Moses
  21. UDOH, Nsikak Effiong
  22. UDOSEN, Utomobong Moses
  23. DEEYAH, Sampson
  24. UDOH, Mary Lambert
  25. OFFIONG, Ndifreke Ebong
  26. INYANG, Israel Ufot

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of

the Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session:

 

FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

 

Department of Architecture

 

M.Sc – Architecture

 

  1. IFIOK, Enobong Mfon
  2. OGUNDELE, Joseph Olurotimi
  3. AKONJOM, Ekom Nsed
  4. NYA, Nkereuwem Edet
  5. ETEFIA, Esther Usen

 

Department of Building

 

Ph.D – Construction Management

 

  1. EDOGHA, Okechi Collins
  2. EZEMERIHE, Anthony Nnamdi
  3. OLASUNKANMI, Olabode Femi
  4. EMERY, Joseph Otah

 

M.Sc – Construction Management

 

  1. NWAOKOLO, Ifeanyi
  2. NUMBERIE, Jamaibi Thanks
  3. OKON, Udoeyen Aniefiok
  4. EKONG, Nsikak Edet
  5. ASUQUO, Henry Okpo
  6. BASSEY, Esang Bassey Effiong
  7. AKPANAMASI, Joseph Etim
  8. IBANGA, Edith Sunday
  9. ONYEANULA, Chisom Alex
  10. NONYE, Chukwuemeka

 

Department of Estate Management

 

Ph.D – Estate Management

 

  1. EZEMA, Cajethan Chidi
  2. OKON, Oku Asibong
  3. ADETOKUNBOH, Olaseni

 

M.Sc – Estate Management

 

  1. OKORO, Emmanuel Omokhomion
  2. AKPAN, Ngodoo Harriet
  3. AKPABIO, Ubokabasi Isonguyo
  4. AKPAN, Anthony John
  5. EKANEM, Godwin Isiting
  6. DIANA, Iniobong Eyoefen
  7. AKAM, Akam Sunday

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Fine and Industrial Arts

 

Ph.D – Ceramic Design and Technology

 

  1. OGBONNA, Ekaete Emeka

 

Ph.D – Graphics Design and Technology

 

  1. NDEM, Emmanuel Joseph

 

Ph.D – Painting and Painting Technology

 

  1. UDOSEN, Imo Okon
  2. AKPAN, Godwin Sandy

 

Ph.D – Textile Design and Technology

 

  1. ORIAKU, Chizoma Mark

 

Ph.D – Fine Arts (Sculpture)

 

  1. GBENEAKOR, Tito Nato

 

M.Sc – Graphic Design and Technology

  1. ALUNGBE, Bismark Odey

 

M.Sc – Fine Arts (Sculpture)

 

  1. UDOITOK, Ubokudom Emmanuel

 

Department of Geoinformatic and Surveying

 

Ph.D – Geoinformatic and Surveying

 

  1. HENRY, Uso Uso
  2. UDOH, Itoro Ben
  3. BASSEY, Patrick Edet

M.Sc – Geoformatic and Surveying

 

  1. IORTYER, Beeior Abraham
  2. EZEKIEL, Fidelis Ikechi Chinwah
  3. NWOBU, Catherine Emmanuel
  4. OKON, Nseabasi Edet

 

Department of Urban and Regional Planning

 

M.Sc – Urban and Regional Planning

 

  1. MASSODIH, Okok Effiong
  2. ETUK, Ekaette Owoedinyene

 

Ph.D – Urban and Regional Planning

 

  1. AZUNNA, Otuechere Nnamadi
  2. FYNEFACE, Michael Sunday
  3. EFFIONG, Augustine Edet

 

M.Sc – Environmental Management

 

  1. MOMODU, Habbas Imoudu
  2. UTUK, Ndiana Effiong
  3. OKON, Saviour Akaninyene
  4. NWAOZOR, Thaddeus Okechukwu
  5. PETER, Samuel Archibong
  6. UBOH, Imo Udoisim

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC

YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF LAW

 

Master of Law (LL.M)

 

  1. UKOIMA, Sam Fortunatus
  2. EKANEM, Aniefiok Morgan
  3. UDOKA, Nsikanabasi Tim
  4. OLANIYAN, Muhammed Zahid
  5. NKANGA, Inimfon Emaeyak
  6. EKONG, Ekong Nathaniel
  7. EKPA, Bassey Bassey
  8. UMOHATH, Abasiama Augustine
  9. IGIDI, Stella Amuche
  10. AYANG, Jane Addhy
  11. AKPAN, Nsima Ndifreke
  12. PETER, Jackson Naphtali
  13. MARTINS, Joy Patrick
  14. IBANGA, Blessing Johnny
  15. DANIEL, Daniel Hilary
  16. UDOH, Augustine Enefiok
  17. EFFIONG, Ime Daniel
  18. INYANG, Utomobong Anietie
  19. ETETTE, Mmenyene-Abasi Idaresit
  20. UDO-ASSANG, Nsikak Ndarake
  21. BASSEY, Inemesit Okon
  22. IMAOBONG, Ukpong
  23. EKENE-OKWUNMA, Chioma Linda
  24. UMANA, Ndudie Thompson
  25. PETERS, Ubonabasi Jimmy
  26. ETUKUDO, Otu Harry
  27. UDOM, Otobong James
  28. AKPAN, Augustine Etim
  29. UZOMA, Chika Bridget
  30. PANTALEON, Emmanuel Eneawaji

Ph. D Law

  1. JONAH, MFON Ime-akan
  2. OJUKWU, Ijeoma Lucia
  3. EKPO, Christopher Okon
  4. KPOOBARI, Girigiri

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of

the Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session:

 

FACULTY OF PHARMACY

Department of Pharmcognosy & Natural Medicine

 

Ph.D

 

  1. ANDY, Nsima Akpan

 

M.Sc

 

  1. UDO, Ekaette Godwin
  2. OBASI Ogechi Innocentia

 

Department of Pharmaceutics& Pharmaceutical Technology

 

M.Sc

 

  1. NWOSU, Chibuzor Nneamaka

 

Department of Pharmacology & Toxicology

 

Ph.D

 

  1. UDOM, Godswill James
  2. UMANA, Israel Kevin

 

M.Sc

 

  1. AGU, Chiamaka Eucharia
  2. INYANG, Glory Benedict
  3. BAMITALE, Priestley Eshioname
  4. NWOSU, Queenette Uguchi
  5. ETIM, Utip Mathias

 

Department of Clinical Pharmacy & Biopharmacy

 

M.Sc

 

  1. UDO, Rita Elijah
  2. KINGSLEY, Idong Imo
  3. UKPE, Precious Success
  4. NYOYOKO, Kedei Nsikak

 

Department of Pharmaceutical & Medicinal Chemistry

 

Ph.D

 

  1. MONDAY, Enobong Anthony
  2. OWABA, Azibanasamesa Dumaro Charles
  3. CHARLES, Goodness Etiemana
  4. UMOH, Ifiok James
  5. DANIEL, Akaninyene Offiong

 

M.Sc

 

  1. ANAELE, Collins Nnaemeka
  2. DENTS, Chidi

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session:

 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

 

Department of Botany & Ecological Studies

 

Ph.D –Cytogenetics & Genetics

 

  1. ARCHIBONG, Bright Frank

 

Ph.D – Plant Ecology

 

  1. ITA, Richard Ekeng

 

M.Sc – Plant Physiology

 

  1. EYIBIO, Editi Esua
  2. EFFIONG, Edidiong Blaise

 

M.Sc -Plant Taxonomy

 

  1. OGHENEKEVWE, Ochuko Augustine

 

Department of Chemistry

 

Ph.D –Environmental Chemistry

 

  1. MKPA, Ekere Robert
  2. AKPAN, Nsima Amos
  3. ITE, Kufre Effiong
  4. EDEMIDIONG, Efremfon Bassey

 

Ph.D – Industrial Chemistry

 

  1. AKPAKPAN, Aniekan Effiong

 

Ph.D – Inorganic Chemistry

 

  1. EKPOUDO, Usoro Akpan

 

Ph.D – Organic Chemistry

 

  1. UDOH, Blessing Imoh
  2. SOLOMON, Aniekan Udo

 

Ph.D – Physical Chemistry

 

  1. IWOT, Odudu Akpan

 

M.Sc – Analytical Chemistry

 

  1. KALU, Chizurumoke Mba
  2. UYO, Nsikanabasi Innocent
  3. EBIEKPI, Isaac Effiong
  4. UDO, Idem Etim

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

M.Sc – Environmental Chemistry

 

  1. MBOTO, Benjamin John
  2. UMANAH, Kemfon Isaac
  3. OKONKWO, Ijeoma Harriet
  4. EKONG, Aniekeme Samuel
  5. OJO, Oredolapo Oyindamola
  6. UDOTONG, Uduak Friday
  7. OJUKWU, Anthony Ebube Chukwu

 

M.Sc – Industrial Chemistry

 

  1. UWA, Emem James
  2. EFFIONG, Nsinem Eyo

 

M.Sc – Inorganic Chemistry

 

  1. AKPAN, Abasiama
  2. OBONG, Idorenyin Edem

 

M.Sc – Organic Chemistry

 

  1. IWAT, Utibe Augustine
  2. EKANEM, Oduduatta Essien

 

Department of Computer Science

 

Ph.D – Computational Intelligence

 

  1. INYANG, Abraham Clement
  2. MOMODU, Aliu Bolanle
  3. FAKIYESI, Temitope Joel

 

M.Sc – Computer Science

 

  1. EDET, Anthony Effiong
  2. IROANWUSI, Chukwuemeka Gift
  3. KALU, Chikodirime Ndidi
  4. ROTIMI, Abiodun Boluwade
  5. UMOH, Ifiok Effiong
  6. UDO, Itoro Nsikan
  7. ISANG, Michael Ekpenyong
  8. BASSEY, Richard Henry
  9. RICHMAN, Abomaye Nimenibo
  10. UDOH, Ikouwem Iniobong
  11. ONUKAK, Innocent Okon
  12. OKPO, Okon Effiong
  13. TOM, Samuel Etim
  14. ABRAHAM, Japhet Japhet

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Microbiology

 

M.Sc – Environmental Microbiology

 

  1. EKPE, Ubong Imoh
  2. OSOIMURIE, Kingsley Odia
  3. OGHENERUME, Progress Oghenefejiro
  4. OYEDIRAN, Rofiat Ifeoluwa
  5. AKPAN, Emem Sunday
  6. AGI-OTTO, Homame Job
  7. EKONG, Gift Chigozie

 

M.Sc – Industrial & Food Microbiology

 

  1. NICE, Uyai Akpan
  2. UMOH, Etimbuk Imo
  3. BEN, Uduak Camilus
  4. OFOEZE, Chiagoziem Emmanuel
  5. KEFRE, Idara Eno

 

Ph.D – Microbiology

 

  1. STEPHEN, Nsikak Umo (Industrial and Food Microbiology)
  2. AMBROSE, Idongesit Sunday (Environmental Microbiology)
  3. FATUNLA, Ofeyemi Kayode (Environmental Microbiology)

 

Department of Maths/Statistics

 

M.Sc – Statistics

 

  1. EKPOESE, Effremfon
  2. GBENIMAKO, Jude Chinedum
  3. INYANG, Mandu Otto

 

M.Sc – Mathematics

 

  1. PETER, Benneth
  2. OROVWUJE, Paul Stephen
  3. NDARAKE, Affiong Jackson
  4. UDO, Akanimo Victor
  5. ETIM, Valentine Akiba
  6. PETER, Ndianabasi
  7. UDOH, Inemesit Jacob
  8. ETUK, Ukemeobong Joseph
  9. INEH, Michael Precious
  10. OTOHO, Uniyme Akpan

 

Department of Physics

 

Ph.D – Soild State & Condensed Matter

 

  1. GIAN, Odams Jude

 

Ph.D – Electronics & Communications

 

  1. ARCHIBONG, Ekaette Ifiok
  2. USAH, Emmanuel Okon

 

Ph.D – Geophysics

 

  1. OKON, Francis Umoh

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Ph.D – Atmospheric Physics

 

  1. EKANEM, Ini-Odu Emmanuel

 

Ph.D – Radiation & Health Physics

 

  1. EHIWE, Isaac Osadebamwen

 

M.Sc – Electronics & Communications

  1. IKPA, Precious Peter

 

M.Sc – Geophysics

 

  1. JUSTIN, Imeh Umoh
  2. ANWANA, Uduak Efiong
  3. BEN, Ubong Camilus

 

M.Sc – Atmospheric Physics

 

  1. OFFIONG, Unwana Peter

 

M.Sc -Radiation & Health Physics

 

  1. INYANG, Etido John
  2. OKONKWO, Nkiru Judith
  3. INYANG, Nsikan Okon
  4. UMANAH, Ikouwem Ignatius

 

M.Sc – Renewal Energy

 

  1. DUKE, Songo Dumo

 

Department of Animal and Environmental Biology

 

Ph.D – Parasitology

 

  1. ADAMS, Eka Godwin

 

Ph.D – Endomology

 

  1. CHIKEZIE, Friday Maduka

 

M.Sc – Parasitology

 

  1. NWAZOTA, Augustine Chinedu
  2. AKPAN, Mbuotidem Nseabasi
  3. INYANG, Uduak James

 

M.Sc –Hydrobiology

 

  1. NTA, Aniekpeno Ibanga
  2. ANOKWURU, Stella Ngozika
  3. JACKSON, Augustina Eyibio

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes

of the Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session:

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

Department of Economics

 

Ph.D – Economics

 

  1. AKPANOYORO, Mboutidem John
  2. EBIEFE, Victor Edet
  3. ONWUNEME, Nnbuife Lovina
  4. EKPENYONG, Benson Edet
  5. UDO UDO, Monday Peter
  6. ABUO, Michael Abang
  7. ESU, Godwin Essang
  8. AWORTU, Timi Charles
  9. ABANG, Dominic Edet
  10. UKERE, Anietie Akpan

 

M.Sc – Economics

 

  1. BERNARD, Felix Edem
  2. BEN, Smart Okon
  3. AKPAN, Kufre Victor
  4. OGABA, Isaac
  5. UCHE, Gift Oyediya
  6. IKPANG, Isaac Etiufon
  7. UDOH, Aniefiok Monday
  8. WARIBO, Victoria
  9. USANGA, Blessing Friday
  10. GINI, Kiyentei Benneth
  11. WILLIAMS, Ema Monday
  12. USAK, Godwin Edet
  13. AMUBIKANUN, Kabir Ayodeji
  14. MBA, Kenndy Offor
  15. AKPAN, Uko Robert
  16. EVANS, Akpanobong
  17. AMAKU, Emmanuel Ekpenyong
  18. AKPAN, Daniel Udoudo

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Economics (PGD)

 

  1. EYOP, Idongesit Celsus
  2. UKO, Mary Friday
  3. AKUCHINYERE, Eze
  4. ANIZOR, Chijioke Francis
  5. EDWARD, Edward Effiong
  6. UDOAKA, Aniefiok Michael
  7. JOHNSON, Irene Polycarp
  8. BRIGGS, Isaac A. K
  9. UKPONG, Itoro Edet
  10. OGAR, Ifeyinwa Stephanie
  11. JIMMY, Nsuwake Ikpi
  12. ETUK, Kufreabasi Denis
  13. EZE, Akuchinyere
  14. OMOTAYO, Titilayo

 

Department of Geography and Natural Resources Management

 

Ph.D – Geomorphology and Environmental Management

 

  1. UKO, Iberedem Ekebo
  2. OGAR, Nicholas Ekuri

 

Ph.D – Transport Planning and Management

 

  1. UDOEKONG, Jah’Shields Emmanuel

 

Ph.D – Environment and Development (EVD)

 

  1. DONATUS, Saviour Solomon
  2. ESSIEN, John Joseph
  3. EZEMA, Tonna Akunwa
  4. EKONG, Nsisong Christopher
  5. IDIO, Emmanuel Eddy
  6. ONOVWA, Efetobome Erhieyovwe

 

M.Sc – Environment and Development (EVD)

 

  1. IKOT, Utibe Etudo
  2. ETOK, Udeme Sunday
  3. ETUK, Promise Blessing
  4. UDOFIA, Itoro Ernest
  5. EDUMOH, Christopher Joshua

 

M.Sc – Geography& Natural Resources Management

 

  1. STEPHEN, Benjamin Inyang
  2. PAUL, Felix Friday
  3. AKWA, Samuel Nse
  4. AKPAN, Iboro Emmanuel
  5. AKPOVWOVWO, Rukevwe
  6. TIMOTHY, Inemesit Michael
  7. OKOIBU, Otobong Nammonso

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Department of Political Science & Public Administration

 

Ph.D – Public Administration

 

  1. KENNETH, Utibe Ebong
  2. ETUK, Iniobong Michael
  3. AYAMBA, Itojong Anthony
  4. UDOIKAH, Joseph Michael
  5. NDAEYO, Emmanuel Asuquo
  6. BASSEY, Udofia Solomon
  7. BASSEY, Ebenezer Edet
  8. EDET, Nnyakno Don
  9. AKPNUSOH, Usoro Samuel
  10. BIAMBO, Amoni Rollins
  11. EYAKE, Godwin Odido
  12. UMOH, Ubong Etim
  13. NWIEDOO, Deacon

 

M.Sc – Public Administration

 

  1. ANWANA, Victor Etim
  2. EYO, Ubong Okon
  3. ESSIEN, Etiese Francis
  4. ETUK, Ubong David
  5. OCHULO, Chukwuebuka Remigius
  6. ASIAN, Uduak Iwok
  7. EYO, Idorenyin Sylvanus
  8. OTAJELE, Ladi Eunice
  9. GEORGE, Tamuno-Ibi
  10. UDOTIM, Akerete Anthony
  11. ODEN, Ignatius Enya
  12. UDUYOK, Janet Charles
  13. UMOREN, Nsima Udo
  14. JEREMIAH, Albert Albert
  15. ETIM, Etim Nyong
  16. MBAH, Ugochukwu Sylva
  17. NTEKPERE, Ekemini Clement
  18. OBEY, Adewale Isaac
  19. JOHN, Verra Ofonasaha
  20. UKO, Aniekan Nyong
  21. OCHICHE, Samuel Odey
  22. JOHN, Itohowo Nkaimaha
  23. ENETAK, Edet Bassey
  24. UMOH, Godwin Joe

 

Ph.D – International Relations

 

  1. ELLEH, Oyoboy Edman
  2. EFFIONG, Clement Monday
  3. UBENG, Edet Ebenezer
  4. OGBISE, Inna Frank
  5. UDOH, Uduak Dominic

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

M.Sc – International Relations

 

  1. ALFRED, Sunday Emmanuel
  2. EFE, Inyene-Obong Jeremiah
  3. EGWUMBA, Anastasius Ejike
  4. JACKSON, Duke Mfon
  5. ABEL, David Ugbedeojo
  6. SIMON, Dominic Lawrence
  7. ANOZIE, Isreal
  8. ESSIET, Nkoyo Udo
  9. ASUQUO, Cletus Okon

Department of Psychology

Ph.D – Clinical Psychology

  1. ILOMA, David Okanandu

M.Sc. – Clinical Psychology

  1. OKON, Mfonabasi Effiong
  2. AKPABIO, Gloria Austin
  3. EKWERE, Stella Okon
  4. INJA, Jeremiah Keghtor

 

M.Sc. – Industrial/Organizational Psychology

 

  1. NKWAZEMA, Glory Uchechi

 

Department of Sociology & Anthropology

 

Ph.D – Industrial Sociology

 

  1. EKANEM,Anne Ekerete
  2. ONOUHA, Justin Ikechuckwu
  3. UDOM, Cosmas Augustine

 

M.Sc – Industrial Sociology

 

  1. SILAS, Victor Okon
  2. UDOM, Kiet-ye Obong Idongesit
  3. MBAT, Mmebo Jerome
  4. ESARA, Item E.
  5. UDOFIA, Uduakobong Joseph
  6. BASSEY, Veronica Effiong

 

Ph.D – Medical Sociology

 

  1. ASSI, Victor Eyo
  2. INYANG, Irene Ime
  3. BASSEY, Ini Bassey

M.Sc – Medical Sociology

 

  1. OBOMA, Lawrence
  2. EKAH, Ime Jephthah

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

Ph.D – Criminology

 

  1. ABIA, Felix Asukwo

 

M.Sc – Criminology

 

  1. NDUKA, Noel Ikem
  2. ASANGAUSUNG, Okoro Sunday
  3. TOM, Ubong Ime
  4. ONUKWUBIRI, Ugochukwu Dickson
  5. EDET, Etekamba Bassey
  6. MICHAEL, Aniekan Akpan
  7. OBON, Aniefiok Sylvanus
  8. OKON, Mmeyene Victor

 

Ph.D –Sociology of Development

 

  1. AZOGU, Adigwe Felix
  2. MARSHALL, Miebaka Emmanuel

 

M.Sc – Sociology of Development

 

  1. EDET, Asuquo Effiong
  2. ASUQUO, Mfon Effiong
  3. UTI, Eucharia Ugochukwu
  4. EKPE, Idara Akpanim
  5. NYA, Aniekan
  6. THOMPSON, Henshaw Okon
  7. SAMUEL, Mercy Emmanuel

 

Ph.D – Rural and Social Community Development

 

  1. UMANA, Ekaette Brendan

 

M.Sc – Rural and Social Community Development

  1. UKPONO, Ediomobong Ese
  2. EYO, Chris Abasi
  3. NDIOMU, Sonia Olayefa
  4. ESARA, Umoh Victor
  5. ODONG, Sheila Kaminiyoma

 

M.Sc – Social & Cultural Anthropology

 

  1. PETERS, Moses Idongesit
  2. BASSEY, Aniekan Etim

 

N/B: All candidates are to follow the link below for payment of acceptance fee

Visit http://eportals.uniuyo.edu.ng or www.uniuyo.edu.ng (Click on e-portals link)

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

 

Department of Agricultural Economics and Extension

 

Ph.D – Agricultural Extension

 

  1. IDIO, Anietie Daniel

 

M.Sc – Agricultural Economics

 

  1. UDO, Ima-AbasiIfiok

 

M.Sc – Agricultural Business Management

 

  1. ETEFIA, MbuotidemEtim

 

M.Sc – Natural Resources and Environmental Economics

 

  1. ETUK, OtobongIme

Department of Animal Science

 

M.Sc – Animal Biochemistry and Nutrition

 

  1. ELIJAH, NsimaAniekpeno

 

Department of Crop Science

 

M.Sc – Genetics

 

  1. NYANGA, Sunday Ibibom

 

M.Sc – Crop Production

 

  1. IBANGA, UkponoKufre

 

Department of Food Science and Technology

 

M.Sc – Food Science and Technology

 

  1. EFFIONG, Glory Edet
  2. UGOCHUKWU, Chioma Florence
  3. EKEOGU, Kenneth Onyekachi

 

Centre for Wetlands and Waste Management Studies

 

M.Sc – Environmental Health Management

 

  1. OBOT, Samuel Ubaha
  2. WILLIE, NsikakIbanga
  3. IKPAETOR, Maria Janurius

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

 

Department of Communication Arts

M.A Business Organizational Communication

 

  1. JACKSON, Hope Nse
  2. KPONUKO, Ben Okon
  3. JIM, Mbuotidem Morgan

 

M.A Radio/TV Broadcasting & Film

 

  1. UGO, MacPherson Ndukwo
  2. Okafor, Norah Nneoma

 

M.A Development Communication

 

  1. OKORONKWO, Adaeze Francis
  2. IJOMA-JACOB, Patricia Ogochukwu
  3. ITA, Ekanem Paul

 

M.A Public Relations & Marketing

 

  1. EDU, Josephine Bassey
  2. ESSIEN, AbasiamaUkpong
  3. BARATUPERE, Awe
  4. EWUNG, CelestinaOmungor
  5. NWANKWO, Divine Onyedikachi
  6. UMOH, Ubokobong Ezekiel

Ph. D – Public Relations & Marketing

  1. ETIFIT, Okpoyo John
  2. OKON, Christopher Effiong

Ph. D – Mass Communication

  1. ADOMI, KwitaOjong

 

Department of English

 

Ph.D – English Literature

 

  1. OKOTO, PrincewillChinonso

 

M.A – English Language

 

  1. EMEREUWA, KelechiAkunna
  2. UFOT, Mercy Peter

 

M.A – English Literature

  1. OKOCHA, SussanIfeoma

 

Department of French

 

Ph. D – French

 

  1. UZOECHI, NgoziPrisca
  2. NKISI-ORJI, EzinneAmarachi

 

Department of History

 

M.A – Peace & Conflict Studies

 

  1. ESSIETT, Ofonime Joshua
  2. UDOH, Theresa Anthony
  3. UMOH, Christopher Tette

 

M.A – Military & Strategic Studies

 

  1. EKUH, Blessing Ntiedo

 

Ph. D – International History & Diplomacy

 

  1. NWINKOL, Barinaadaa

 

Ph. D – Peace & Conflict Studies

 

  1. NSUNGWARA, OkonAsuquo
  2. AFFIA, Joseph Geroge

 

Department of Music

 

M.A. – Music Education

 

  1. ABURNGOGYO, Emmanuel Terhemba

 

Department of Philosophy

 

M.A – Ethics

 

  1. EKANEM, Edom Godwin

 

Department of Theatre Arts

M.A – Arts of Stage & Media (Multimedia)

 

  1. JOHN, AnietieNtuk

 

M.A – Literature of the Arts (Sociology of Drama & Theatre)

 

  1. BIEH, Cyril Nwoke

 

M.A – Theatre Technology and Design Arts

 

  1. OSA, Promise Eyere

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

 

Department of Anatomy

 

Ph. D – Anatomy

 

  1. SUNDAY, Abraham Okon

 

Department of Biochemistry

 

Ph. D – Biochemistry

 

  1. INYANG, MfonabasiUduak

 

M.Sc – Biochemistry

 

  1. IGBINEWEKA, Precious Osagie

 

Department of Physiology

 

Ph. D – Physiology

  1. NWARIRI, Emmanuella

 

M.Sc – Physiology

 

  1. Effiong, Maria Bassey

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the

receipt of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for

the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Department of Accounting

 

Ph.D – Accounting

 

  1. AKPAN, Moses Okon
  2. AKPAN, Paul Wilson

 

M.Sc – Accounting

 

  1. EDET, Jeremiah Patrick
  2. AKPAN, Edima Ezekiel
  3. UMOH, Enobong Patrick
  4. OBOT, Ediongsenyene Godwin
  5. OKON, Enema Asuquo
  6. OLUSOLA, OlakanyeOlufunmilayo
  7. EBONG, UwemOkon
  8. OKEREKE, Chinanu Queen
  9. INYANG, Aggie Ime
  10. EDEM, Mercy Bassey
  11. UDOH, KufreabasiEffiong
  12. NWANKWO, Eunice Chinyere

 

Department of Business Management

 

M.Sc – Business Management

 

  1. ETIM, ImaobongAlphonsus
  2. ITU, Comfort Victor
  3. EWENIKE, Ndubuisi David
  4. UDOH, Nkpouto Frederick

 

Department of Banking and Finance

 

Ph.D – Banking and Finance

 

  1. SAMBO, Itoro Patrick

 

M.Sc – Banking and Finance

 

  1. OGBOGU, Chimezie Kenny Ben

 

Department of Marketing

 

M.Sc – Marketing

 

  1. UDONDE, Unyeime Emmanuel
  2. INIM, UtibeEdet
  3. OKPARA, Charles Chukwunaru

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidate has been offered provisional admission pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session

 

FACULTY OF CLINICAL SCIENCES

 

Department of Medical Microbiology & Parasitology

 

M.Sc – Medical Microbiology and Parasitology

 

  1. UMOH, Akaninyene Jackson

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

 

Department of Educational Foundations, Guidance and Counselling

 

Ph.D – Guidance and Counselling

 

  1. AKPAKIB, Grace Joseph
  2. EZEKIEL, Ime Victor

 

Ph.D – Sociology of Education

 

  1. ZSOLT, Anny Lipcsey

 

Ph.D –Educational Evaluation

 

  1. OBOT, EmemabasiAniebietabasi

 

M.Ed – Guidance and Counselling

 

  1. AKPAN, IdongesitEdem
  2. IDO, AbasianwamUwem
  3. EDEMEKONG, Inibehe Victor
  4. UMOETOR, Unyime Titus
  5. OLUWATOMI, AdekunleOlusegun

 

M.Ed – Sociology of Education

 

  1. AKPAN, Imima Christopher

 

M.Ed – Social Studies

 

  1. AKAN, NsinneEdet

 

M.Ed –Educational Evaluation

 

  1. OROK, MfonAndemndem
  2. ITINA, EkaMarkson

 

Department of Curriculum Studies, Educational Management and Planning

 

M.Ed – Educational Management and Planning

 

  1. EFFIONG, Anthony Bassey
  2. AKPE, Arit Godwin
  3. IDIONG, David Emem

 

Department of Early Childhood and Special Education

 

M.Ed – Early Childhood Education

 

  1. AKPABIO, EnoEssien

 

Department of Physical and Health Education

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Environmental/Occupational Health

 

  1. CHIKEZIE, Peter Nnabuike

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Community Health

 

  1. OKON, Abasiama Peter
  2. ETOKAKPAN, Oto-Obong Camillus
  3. BEN, Patience Sunday

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Organisation and Administration of Sports

 

  1. UDOH, OtobongEdet

 

Department of Educational Technology and Library Science

 

M.Ed – Educational Technology

 

  1. EKOP, Seno Ututofon
  2. NJAR, Mavis Ayambem

 

MLIS

 

  1. UMOH, EdidiongAsuquo
  2. UKPANAH, NsemekeEtukudo

Department of Vocational Education

 

Ph.D Business Education (Accounting)

 

  1. ETIM, Sunday Stephen
  2. AKPAKPAN, AnietieOkon

 

Ph.D Business Education (Management)

 

  1. USHIE, Patience Undelishima

 

Ph.D Technical Education

 

  1. UTUK, IniAsuquo
  2. OTOYO, Asuquo John

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Agricultural Education

 

  1. EFFANGA, Jubilee Effiong
  2. IME, Morgan Ekpo

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Business Education (Accounting)

 

  1. IKWEGBU, Nwoka Bobby
  2. BASSEY, EdidiongEtteokon

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Business Education (Management)

 

  1. AYAH, Anthony Essien

 

Department of Science Education

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Biology Education

 

  1. OLUTOKE, AdemidunOpeoluwa
  2. USANGA, UduakobongOkon

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Mathematics Education

 

  1. UDO, Ukeme John

 

M.Sc(Ed) – Physics Education

 

  1. SILAS, Israel Okon
  2. UDO, David Effiong
  3. WILLIAM, Daniel Akpan
  4. AKPAN, Udoro Friday

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

 

Institute of Education and Professional Development

Postgraduate Diploma in Education (PGDE)

 

  1. UDOFIA, Akaninyene Silas
  2. IBOK, Pius James
  3. ANYANWU, Queenesther Emmanuel
  4. AKWA, UduakOkon
  5. ODUOK, Eno-Obong Emmanuel
  6. IDUNG, Lawrence Gabriel
  7. Eduwem, EkereAnieodu
  8. Umoh, Ekerete Sunday
  9. Nwoko, IdongesitUtibe
  10. Oboyamah Mark Paul
  11. UbonganwanEffiongUfot
  12. Samuel, Samuel Charlie
  13. UKPE, EkeminiBassey
  14. Effiong,Nseobong James
  15. Imo Kingsley Nsien
  16. DOOLE, Rene Bariloemom
  17. OBONG, Michael Obot
  18. EKANEM, Samuel Umoffia
  19. ANIEKAN, Eno Sunday
  20. ESSIEN, Miriam Okon
  21. Johnson NdifrekeEtim
  22. Inyang, Juliet Idongesit
  23. Okon, QueenestherEdet
  24. Philip, Esther Etim
  25. Tom Happiness Ekpoumoh
  26. Ekung, Doris Okon
  27. Jonathan, EdidiongEffiong
  28. Akpabio Dawn. N.
  29. Bassey, Ezekiel Udoudo
  30. Ugochukwu, ObiageriOge
  31. UdohImaobongUkeme
  32. Japhet, IniobongOkon
  33. Bassey Pius John
  34. Asuquo, Enobong Ephraim
  35. Bassey, Emmanuel Nsa
  36. Mbride, Laura Waldeck
  37. Akpan, Aniekan Sunday
  38. Edem, IkemesitBassey
  39. EkpotuAnietie Sunday
  40. ObotNdianabasiNnamnkere
  41. Akpan, Idongesit Jacob
  42. Davis, Ofonmbuk Davis
  43. Otu, Samuel Bassey
  44. ETIM, AugustinaOjorumi
  45. UDO, Victor Effiong
  46. Udofia, Eno-obongEdet
  47. Nwankwo, Akachukwu Divine
  48. Udousoro Emmanuel Asoquo
  49. Mbong, Abasiono Saturday
  50. Monday, Samuel Akpan
  51. Ekanem, Aniesineno Friday
  52. Ogon, Patricia Ayang
  53. EkpoUdeme Samuel
  54. Amos Uwemedimo Bernard
  55. Akpan, Ezekiel Eshiet
  56. Akpabio, Ifiok Louis
  57. Ben, Moses Edem
  58. BasseyGoodnews Friday
  59. James, Nnamso John
  60. Onyeananam, Chidimma Jennifer
  61. Udo, IfiokDereks
  62. Udoekong, UduakOkokon
  63. David, AniefiokOkon
  64. Ukpe, Emmanuel Okon
  65. AKPABIO, Grace Essessien

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Technology (PGDET)

 

  1. INAH, OnesimusUbi
  2. CHARLIE, IdorenyinIme
  3. OFFIONG, Nsikan Sunday

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

 

Department of Agricultural & Food Engineering

 

PGD – Agricultural Engineering

 

  1. ISUNG, Dominic Okon

 

Department of Chemical/Petroleum Engineering

 

M.Eng – Chemical Engineering

 

  1. EDUOK, PriscilliaIniobong
  2. NWOKOYE, RapuruChukwuIfeyinwa

 

PGD – Chemical Engineering

 

  1. ETEFIA, EnoitohowoUbongabasi

 

M.Eng – Petroleum Engineering

 

  1. JOHNNY, Sunday Uboh
  2. Benedict Ulugah

 

PGD – Petroleum Engineering

 

  1. ADELEKE, Elizabeth Funmilola
  2. UDOH, Frederick Joseph
  3. GEORGE, Inimfon Monday

 

Department of Civil Engineering

 

M.Eng – Civil Engineering

 

  1. ESSIEN, EdiongsenyeneOkoro
  2. ABIA, BasseyAsuquo
  3. ETIENAM, Samuel Oku

 

PGD – Civil Engineering

 

  1. OKORO, Chijioke Innocent
  2. GBOLUWAGA, Temitope Solomon
  3. UDOH, Godwin George

 

Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

M.Eng – Mechanical Engineering

  1. OGWUCHE, Oche Stephen

 

Department of Electrical/Electronics & Computer Engineering

 

M.Eng – Computer Engineering

 

  1. NJOKU, Felix Anayo
  2. NWAOGU, OnyinyechiEkelemchukwu

 

PGD – Computer Engineering

 

  1. YAKUBU, JunaiduMadobi
  2. NKANG, Christopher Leopold

 

M.Eng – Electrical/Electronics Engineering

 

  1. OTON, EmemobongIdongesit
  2. AYEBAESIN, KypusIkaye

 

PGD – Electrical/Electronics Engineering

 

  1. OKOPEDI, Akaninyene Paul
  2. UKABIRINACHI, Emmanuel Ihueze

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the

receipt of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for

the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

 

Department of Estate Management

 

Ph.D – Estate Management

 

  1. BASSEY, NseAkpan

 

Department of Fine & Industrial Arts

 

M.Sc – Textile Design and Technology

 

  1. AKPANIKA, Ono-asiBassey

 

M.Sc – Graphic Design and Technology

 

  1. EKWERE, Ubong Sunday

 

M.Sc – Fine Arts (Sculpture)

 

  1. UGBE, Gabriel Akomaye

 

Department of Geoinformatics and Surveying

 

M.Sc – Geoinformatics and Surveying

 

  1. WOGOR, Timothy Ogamode

 

Department of Urban and Regional Planning

 

Ph.D – Urban and Regional Planning

 

  1. MCHI, Akaawase Alexander

M.Sc – Urban and Regional Planning

 

  1. JAMES, IdongesitAsuquo
  2. AADUM, Fiinor Harcourt
  3. MAAMAH, Stephen Barry

 

M.Sc – Environmental Management

 

  1. ALEXANDER, EkeminiEnoh
  2. OLULAWA, Michael Omosebi
  3. NTUKIDEM, Blessing Archibong
  4. IKANN, Sampson N.
  5. EKPENYONG, Victor Nkereuwem
  6. FRANK, Emem Titus
  7. UDOM, Iniobong George
  8. ISIDORE, UmanahJohnboso

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR.

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF LAW

 

Master of Law (LL.M)

 

  1. EMAH, Justine Columbus
  2. NSIKAN, Ibuchim
  3. OKON, Anthony Anthony

 

Ph. D – Law

 

  1. THOMAS, Ekaobong Akan

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the

receipt of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for

the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF PHARMACY

 

Department of Pharmaceuticsand Pharmaceutical Technology

 

M.Sc

 

  1. OFFIONG, Christiana Unwana
  2. UDOFA, Edidiong Jumbo

 

Department of Pharmacology & Toxicology

 

M.Sc

 

  1. VICTOR, Progress Dakuro
  2. AREMU, OluwaseunOluwatobi David
  3. EDEM, UtibeAnietie
  4. SUNDAY, NsikakabasiEnefiok

 

Department of Pharmaceutical & Medicinal Chemistry

 

M.Sc

 

  1. ANTHONY, Paschal Chidera

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

 

Department of Chemistry

 

Ph.D–Environmental Chemistry

 

  1. EJEH, Michael Agi

Ph.D – Inorganic Chemistry

 

  1. EKPO, Patricia Aniekan

 

M.Sc – Industrial Chemistry

 

  1. ITEDJERE, Rudolf Erhuvwu

 

M.Sc – Organic Chemistry

 

  1. HANNY, Janet Joshua

 

Department of Microbiology

 

M.Sc – Environmental Microbiology

 

  1. MBONG, Blessing Charles

 

Department of Physics

 

Ph.D – Solid State & Condensed Matter

 

  1. HARRY, Sozo Taylor Tariah

 

M.Sc – Atomic & Nuclear Physics

 

  1. EKONG, AniebietEkuyik

 

M.Sc – Plasma Physics

 

  1. IMO, Uduakobong Stephen

 

M.Sc – Geophysics

 

  1. UDOFIA, Joshua Daniel

 

M.Sc – Renewal Energy

 

  1. ALUKO, Samuel Ayodele

 

Department of Mathematics/Statistics

 

M.Sc -Mathematics

  1. EKANEM, UkemeEno

 

Department of Environmental Biology

 

Ph.D – Hydrobiology

 

  1. GUOBADIA, OsarumwenseBenaiah
  2. ATAKPA, EdidiongOkokon

 

UNIVERSITY OF UYO POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2017/2018 academic session.

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Department of Economics

 

Ph.D– Economics

 

  1. IMAEKHAI, OmoakikpeEditin
  2. ONWUNEME, NnebuifeLovina

 

M.Sc – Economics

 

  1. AKPAN, Daniel Udoudo
  2. NWI-UE, Bari-asere Clement
  3. ADENIRAN, Adebayo John
  4. EKORHI, Dan Obaro
  5. JIMMY, ImaobongNkereuwem
  6. UMOH, Ubongabasi Jackson
  7. ADENIRAN, Adebayo John

Postgraduate Diploma in Economics (PGD)

  1. UBOH, Geatrice Michael
  2. ETUK, Kufreabasi Dennis
  3. ASSAM, NdianabasiOkon
  4. AKPABIO, Peter Ekong
  5. OKOKON, Favour Emmanuel
  6. INYANG, IdongesitJephthah
  7. JOHNSON, Irene Polycarp

 

Department of Geography &Natural Resources Management

 

Ph.D – Economic Geography

 

  1. SAM, AniefiokIthowo

 

Ph.D – Climatology and Climatic Change Study

 

  1. AKPAN, ArchibongNtiense

 

Ph.D – Environment and Development (EVD)

 

  1. EFFIONG, Mercy Ita
  2. NSEYO, Emmaitoro Paul
  3. UDO, AnietieEkpenyong
  4. IBANGA, Isaac Jonah

 

M.Sc.– Geography& Natural Resources Management

 

  1. EYO, SifonNnamonso

 

M.Sc. – Geographic Information System (MGIS)

 

  1. UMOH, IdongesitIme
  2. ETIM, UforoNse
  3. UZOMA, Charles Henry

 

Department of Political Science & Public Administration

 

Ph.D – Public Administration

 

  1. EKPO, PaulinusEtim

 

M.Sc – Public Administration

 

  1. ARCHIBONG, NsemekeUko
  2. EDET, AniefiokAsuquo
  3. UKO, Asian Johnson
  4. OJOBOSOU, Oyadesebofa Joseph
  5. MON, Ledibabari

 

M.Sc – International Relations

 

  1. THOMPSON, Sally Inim
  2. UBANI, EzinduOnyenwe
  3. UDOM, Ubong Godwin
  4. UKPAI, Rose Stephen

 

M.Sc – Comparative Politics

 

  1. AKOR, Eneojo

 

Department of Psychology

 

Ph.D – Clinical Psychology

 

  1. USO, MfonEffiong

 

Department of Sociology & Anthropology

 

Ph.D – Industrial Sociology

 

  1. ONOUHA, Justin Ikechuckwu

 

Ph.D – Medical Sociology

 

  1. ENEYO, Gloria Stanislaus

 

  1. JONA, MfonobongIni

 

M.Sc – Criminology

 

  1. ADIKWU, Peter Ekere
  2. IKOTT, Nse Philemon

 

M.Sc – Sociology of Development

 

  1. EFFRETUEI, Ima

 

 

 

6

No Responses

Write a response